Hall Grove School

Hall Grove School

Forthcoming events

Calendar Term Dates Newsletters

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Alastair Graham - Headmaster 

Mr Tim Lewis - Deputy Headmaster 

Mrs Gilly Harris - Head of Pastoral Care & SEN 

 

Section Heads
Mrs Samantha Tomlinson - Early Years

Miss Katie Hitchcox - Years 1 and 2

Miss Kirsty Furness - Years 3 and 4

Mr Michael Wheeler - Years 5 and 6

Mr Luke McLeod - Years 7 and 8

 

Mr Ian Tullett - Head of Co-Curricular

Mr Paddy Tyrer - IT Network Manager

Mr Dan Slape - Head of Academic Faculties

Mr Angus McChesney - Head of Boarding

 

 

 

Teaching Staff Classroom Assistants
Mrs Caroline Allams

Mrs Visnja Begg 

Mrs Jane Brice 

Mrs Lisa Butcher

Mrs Rose Clubb 

Mr Mark Collier 

Mr Jake Cottrell 

Mrs Juliette Duggan-Hill 

Miss Kirsty Dunnage

Mrs Anne Easeman 

Mrs Sue Eliot 

Mrs Catherine Foley 

Mr James Foley

Mrs Jannine Frame 

Mr Charlie Gold 

Mr Bertie Graham

Mr Thomas Hine 

 

Mr Andrew Hiles

Mrs Hazel Hiles 

Ms Lucy Holmes 

Mrs Irmie Hudson 

Mrs Kathy Knuckey 

Mr Andrzej Korzeniowski 

Mrs Deborah Langley

Mrs Tamara Laws 

Mrs Charlotte Lomas

Mrs Kate Maxfield

Mrs Alexandra Moore 

Mrs Jane Moore

Mrs Lee Parfitt

Miss Lucy Porter 

Miss Lizzie Post

Mr Harry Quartermaine 

Ms Louise Skinner 

Mrs Helen Solomon

Miss Fiona Stein 

Mr William Sutton 

Mrs Sue Symons 

Mr Stuart Tomlinson 

Mr Philip White 

 

Mrs Suzannah Brown

Mrs Katie King

Mrs Susan Laughton

Mrs Sarah Parsons

Mrs Sue Tanner

Mrs Jackie Taylor 

Mrs Rita Thompson 

Mrs Tina Wilson

 

Administration and Auxiliary Staff

Mrs Kinga Ambroziak 

Mr Waldek Ambroziak 

Mrs Jacky Arnold

Mrs Joanne Buckler 

Mrs Amanda Corry 

Mrs Liz Doran 

Mrs Catriona Graham

Miss Elizabeth Grose

Miss Fabia Howell 

Mrs Miranda Jackson 

Mrs Janet Rivers 

Mrs Jill Saunders

Miss Olivia Saligoi

Miss Megan Shaw

Mrs Lindsay Vetch 

Mrs Lisa White 

 

Visiting Staff

Mr Matthew Applehans 

Mr Paul Ajala 

Mr David Beaman

Mr Gary Branch 

Mrs Jenny Brown

Mrs Denise Burt

Mr Peter Davis 

Mrs Deborah Fink 

Miss Liz Elliot

Mrs Marion Goodgame 

Mrs Rachel Gough 

Mrs Catherine Jennaway 

Mr Andy McBride

Mrs Katharine McNaught

Mr Gary Plato 

Mr Allun Proom 

Miss Fiona Stein 

Mrs Lisa Wayman